Privacy Policy

The Policies, Procedures and information found on this website and within the Learner Handbook are relevant to learners and stakeholders of All About Training and All About Hair & Beauty Training.

All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training is a Registered Training Organisation with responsibility for delivering vocational education and training. All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training collects and stores personal information on our learners and industry clients.  All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth).  This policy describes how All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training collects, manages, uses, discloses, protects and disposes of personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APP’s). This policy extends to all third-party providers engaged with All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training in a third-party arrangement.

All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training understands the importance of maintaining the confidentiality of information provided to us and is firmly committed to protecting the privacy of our learners and clients.  We support the National Principals for the Fair Handling of Personal Information embodied in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 and the Australian Privacy Principles (APPS) as set out in Schedule 1 of the Commonwealth of Australia Privacy Act 1988.  Through this policy All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training seeks to ensure that personal information is handled solely for the purposes for which it was acquired and in ways that are ethical, legal, and secure.

If an individual considers the personal information that All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training holds about them to be incorrect, incomplete, out of date or misleading, they can request that the information be amended by contacting us.

All About Training/All About Hair & Beauty Training will hold personal information only for the period we are legally required to retain the information.

Read the complete Privacy Policy here.

© 2021 All About Training | Powered by RTOData